GPF

Status No of Employees
Total Number of Employees subscribed to GPF 47

 


1. GPF Final Payment Cases Settled During (Month)(Year)

Swipe to view
GPF Final Payment Cases Settled During (Month)(Year)
S.NO Name Designation Unit HR NO Date Of Retirement / Death Type Of Cessation From Service
1 MD ARIF LIFT OPERATOR BSNL 199415702 03.10.2018 DEATH
2 SANTANU SAHA DYCCA(OFFICIATING) DOT PTC-099800 31.08.2022 SUPERANNUATION
3 SHIKA KAR OS(P) BSNL 198503312 31.08.2022 SUPERANNUATION
4 NIRANJAN SINGH ATT BSNL 199209079 31.08.2022 SUPERANNUATION
5 SANKAR KR PAL TT BSNL 199506555 31.08.2022 SUPERANNUATION
6 KESHAB NAGURI OS BSNL 198102862 31.07.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
7 BAIDYA NATH MONDAL TT BSNL 199602926 31.07.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
8 GOPAL NAYEK ATT BSNL 199603886 31.07.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
9 MOHAN DOLUI ATT BSNL 198406468 31.07.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
10 RAM VIVEK THAKUR TT BSNL 199210501 31.07.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
11 LAXMI KANTA BISWAS TT BSNL 199208270 31.07.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
12 ASTA KUMAR SAMANTA CANTEN BEARER BSNL 198318288 01.02.2018 VOLUNTARY
13 ASHOK KUMAR MONDAL TT BSNL 198310899 31.10.2017 SUPERANNJUATION
14 AMULYA HALDER TT BSNL 199002942 30.06.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
15 SARJU PRASAD DAS TT BSNL 198910622 30.06.2022 SUPERANNJUATION
16 JIBANANDA HALDER WATERMAN BSNL 200013285 31.05.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
17 SANTI NATH DEY ATT BSNL 198608288 31.05.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
18 SATARUGHAN SHOW TM BSNL 199508804 30.04.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
19 ALOKE KR MONDAL RM BSNL 20006664 30.04.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
20 PRADIP KR DAS TM BSNL 199603172 30.04.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
21 SANTOSH KUMAR HALDER CHOWKIDAR BSNL 200013222 24.07.2019 DEATH
22 MALAY GHOSH EE BSNL 198505504 31.03.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
23 BISWANATH GHOSH TM BSNL 199605650 31.03.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
24 TAPAN KUMAR GENRI TM BSNL 199604395 31.03.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
25 SAMIR KUMAR DAS TM BSNL 199210348 31.03.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
26 SAMARESH SAHA TM BSNL 199408341 31.03.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
27 SWAPAN SAHA TM BSNL 199506700 31.03.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
28 SURESH GOND TM BSNL 198909227 31.03.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
29 AKTAR HOSSAIN CHOWKIDAR BSNL 199508943 19.12.2019 DEATH
30 SUBODH TALUKDER RM BSNL 200013185 28.02.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
31 CHANDI CHARAN MUKERJI TM BSNL 199506232 28.02.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
32 SK SAHAJADA PM BSNL 199506272 28.02.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
33 ANJALI SARDAR SAFAIWALA BSNL 200007034 28.02.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
34 MAHADEB DAS TM BSNL 199002826 28.02.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
35 TRIDIP ASH RM BSNL 200008580 28.02.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
36 RAM MONOHAR HELA TM BSNL 198112352 18.01.2021 DEATH
37 SEKHAR CHATTERJEE RM BSNL 198604499 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
38 RAM PRASAD DEBNATH TTA BSNL 198805774 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
39 PRABIR KUMAR DUTTA TM BSNL 199508629 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
40 JHANTU KUMAR SUTRADHAR SR TOAP BSNL 198503717 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
41 KUNDAN HELA SR TOAG BSNL 198215738 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
42 KANAK KUMAR PATTANAYAK TM BSNL 200013304 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
43 SWAPAN KUMAR SARDAR OS BSNL 198300080 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
44 SHARMILA DUTTA SR TOAP BSNL 198214464 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
45 JYOTSNA MONDAL TM BSNL 199409362 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
46 SANTOSH BASAK RM BSNL 199315920 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
47 SHIPRA BISWAS OFFICE PEON BSNL 200007510 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
48 AMBUJ KUMAR BASU MULLICK TM BSNL 199209285 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
49 ARUN KUMAR GHOSH TM BSNL 198809297 31.01.2022 SUPERANNUAATION
50 ANIL KUMAR POLLEY TM BSNL 199409432 31.12.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
51 GOUR CHANDRA ROY TM BSNL 199506223 31.12.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
52 PRADIP KUMAR GHOSH TTA BSNL 198909550 31.12.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
53 SWEETY DASGUPTA SR TOAP BSNL 198405922 31.12.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
54 SUBRATA KUMAR GAHOSH SR TOAG BSNL 198503203 31.12.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
55 SYED ASGAR ALI RM BSNL 198114795 31.12.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
56 DIPALI DASGUPTA SR TOAP BSNL 198214781 30.11.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
57 DEBASISH DUTTA TM BSNL 199202772 30.11.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
58 PRATIP KUMAR CHANDRA SR TOAP BSNL 198504041 30.11.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
59 DILIP KUMAR MAHATO BSNL 199802276 30.11.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
60 KAMATA PRASAD BSNL 200007045 20.03.2020 DEATH
61 PARIMAL DEY BSNL 198405700 31.10.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
62 HARADHAN GHOSH BSNL 198700658 31.10.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
63 SANAT KR JASU BSNL 198912481 31.10.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
64 NATHUNI PRASAD BSNL 198503655 31.10.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
65 KASHI RAM HARI SAFAIWALA BSNL MAS/CTAD-280 28.09.2008 DEATH
66 DWIJENDRA NATH GAYEN TM BSNL 20007182 22.04.2021 DEATH
67 GOUTAM CHAKRABORTY ATT BSNL 200012205 30.09.2021 VOLUNTARY
68 LALU TAHAKUR TM BSNL 199210440 30.09.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
69 SUBAL CHANDRA KUNTI TM BSNL 199208348 30.09.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
70 OMPRAKASH SINGH PM BSNL 199208267 30.09.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
71 SIVANANDA MONDAL TM BSNL 200007316 30.09.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
72 KARABI BANDYOPADHYAY SRTOA BSNL 198211829 30.09.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
73 JAYDEV GHOSH TM BSNL 198809837 30.09.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
74 DILIP KUMAR CHATTERJEE CHOWKIDAR BSNL 2000007167 07.12.2019 DEATH
75 ARUNAVA ROY AO DOT C-104765 31.08.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
76 GANGA SAGAR ROY TM BSNL 199508116 31.08.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
77 RAMPRASAD DAS SR TOAP BSNL 198405419 31.08.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
78 PRAFULLA KUMAR HALDER TM BSNL 198805442 31.08.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
79 JAYDEB CHANDRA SARDAR PM BSNL 199901291 31.08.2021 SUPERANNUAATION
80 SANJIB ROY PEON BSNL 200013507 20.01.2021 Death
81 SANAT KR NASKAR ATT BSNL 199005529 11.03.2019 Death
82 SHIBJI RAI RM BSNL P-368 25.08.2008 Death
83 SWAPNA RAY SR.TOA BSNL 199602740 31.07.2021 Superannuation
84 MAHESH THAKUR TM BSNL 199308485 31.07.2021 Superannuation
85 ANIL CH SARKAR JTO BSNL 199002892 31.07.2021 Superannuation
86 TARAK NATH SAHA SR.TOA BSNL 198503448 31.07.201 Superannuation
87 TAPAN KUMAR PATRA SR.TOA BSNL 198218742 31.07.2021 Superannuation
88 MD NASIR RM BSNL 198109565 31.07.2021 Superannuation
89 MUKUL MAJUMDER TT BSNL 199802029 15.05.2021 Death
90 AMAR BHATTACHARYA JTO BSNL 199413478 24.04.2021 Death
91 KAMALA KANTA PANDA PR.CCA DOT D-77404 30.06.2021 Superannuation
92 ASHIM KR PAL PA BSNL 198500066 30.06.2021 Superannuation
93 SWAPAN KR DAS TM BSNL 199603614 30.06.2021 Superannuation
94 AJIT KR SINHA OS BSNL 198106709 30.06.2021 Superannuation
95 BAMAPADA GHOSH RM BSNL 198806412 30.06.2021 Superannuation
96 SWARUP KUMAR NANDI TM BSNL 200013223 30.06.2021 Superannuation
97 CHANDI CHARAN BAGH TM BSNL 199506208 30.06.2021 Superannuation
98 KARTICK CH PAL TM BSNL 199207929 30.06.2021 Superannuation
99 GURU PADA PAUL TM BSNL 199603311 30.06.2021 Superannuation
100 ASHIS KUMAR DAS TT BSNL 199505215 27.01.2020 Death
101 HIRALAL SHAW ATT BSNL 200007204 08.05.2021 Death
102 SWAPAN KUMAR MUKHERJEE ATT BSNL 199508385 31.05.2021 Superannuation
103 BASANTA KUMAR JANA WB BSNL 199803393 31.05.2021 Superannuation
104 YOGENDRA MAHATO RM BSNL 198606800 31.05.2021 Superannuation
105 DILIP SAHA SDE BSNL 198504554 31.05.2021 Superannuation
106 TAPAN KUMAR MALIK TM BSNL 199508823 31.05.2021 Superannuation
107 SAMBHU NATH BHATTACHARJEE TM BSNL 199003112 31.05.2021 Superannuation
108 HARIPADA MONDAL TM BSNL 198909222 31.05.2021 Superannuation
109 JOYDEB NASKAR TM BSNL 198909405 31.05.2021 Superannuation
110 BHUNESWAR SINGH TM BSNL 199508000 31.05.2021 Superannuation
111 MAHABIR ROY TM BSNL 199208336 31.05.2021 Superannuation
112 HARI BALLAV ROY TM BSNL 199308300 27.07.2020 Death
113 SOVAN CHATTERJEE TM BSNL 199802391 01.03.2021 Vol. Retirement
114 GOPAL CH GANGULY TM BSNL 199507346 30.04.2021 Superannuation
115 KARTCK NASKAR AO BSNL 198601544 30.04.2021 Superannuation
116 PRASANTA KR MONDAL TM BSNL 199604422 30.04.201 Superannuation
117 MD ISLAM TM BSNL 200007057 13.05.2020 Death
118 KRISHNA SINGH RM BSNL 200008288 29.06.2019 Death
119 GOKUL BISWAS TM BSNL 199004357 09.12.2019 Death
120 BIDESH RANJAN MAITY RM BSNL 200006670 05.05.2020 Death
121 ANUP KUMAR CHATTERJEE RM BSNL 200008252 31.03.2021 Superannuation
122 KARTICK CH NASKAR TM BSNL 199316508 31.03.2021 Superannuation
123 SUBRATA MITRA PM BSNL 199208073 31.03.2021 Superannuation
124 RAJA RAM GHOWDHURY TM BSNL 199506648 19.04.2020 Death
125 BIDHAN ROY RM BSNL 200007048 07.02.20201 Death
126 RAM PRAVESH PRASAD TTA BSNL 198006614 28.02.2021 Superannuation
127 TARUN KR DAS TM BSNL 199508706 28.02.2021 Superannuation
128 BIMAL KUMAR CHANDA TM BSNL 199604937 28.02.2021 Superannuation
129 GOPAL CHANDA TM BSNL 199603397 28.02.2021 Superannuation
130 NARAYAN CH BISWAS TM BSNL 199508548 28.02.2021 Superannuation
131 NARES CH PAL SDE BSNL 198213398 28.02.2021 Superannuation
132 PRADIP KORI TM BSNL 198909864 03.01.2020 Death
133 DILIP KR. PANIGRAHI Sr.AO DOT PTCK 2972 31.01.2021 Superannuation
134 UDAY CH SARDAR TM BSNL 198909189 31.01.2021 Superannuation
135 DEBABRATA GUPTA TM BSNL 199207817 31.01.2021 Superannuation
136 TAPATI SARKHEL SR.TOA BSNL 198209136 31.01.2021 Superannuation
137 SOUMENDRA NATH BANERJEE GM BSNL 198506421 31.01.2021 Superannuation
138 ASOKE KUMAR GHOSH TT BSNL 199407772 31.01.2021 Superannuation
139 SUBHASIS ACHARYYA OS BSNL 198306993 31.01.2021 Superannuation
140 BUDDHADEB DAS SDE BSNL 198209113 31.01.2021 Superannuation
141 BIMAL DAS OS BSNL 198503946 31.01.2021 Superannuation
142 BIKRAM CHANDRA GOPE TM BSNL 199604508 29.11.2019 Death
143 YASHOMANTA BISAWS SA DOT CCA/KOL--019 30.11.2020 Vol. Retirement
144 TAPAN KUMAR ADAK TM BSNL 198909309 27.12.2019 Death
145 KAJAL CHAKRABORTY AO BSNL 200013506 10.12.2020 Vol.Retirement
146 JAGANNATH DEY TM BSNL 199604354 31.12.2020 Superannuation
147 SHYAMAL KUMAR DAS TM BSNL 199506533 31.12.2020 Superannuation
148 RAM MONOHAR SINGH TM BSNL 198804872 31.12.2020 Superannuation
149 SANKAR SANYAL SDE BSNL 198504752 31.12.2020 Superannuation
150 MADHABI DAS SR.TOA BSNL 198504880 31.12.2020 Superannuation
151 SWAPAN KUMAR BHARATI SR.TOA BSNL 198311036 31.12.2020 Superannuation
152 BARINDRA KUMAR MAITY CLERK BSNL 197908110 31.12.2020 Superannuation
153 KEYA KARMAKAR SR.TOA BSNL 198214709 31.12.2020 Superannuation
154 GOURI DAS SR.TOA BSNL 198218726 31.12.2020 Superannuation
155 MONORANJAN BISWAS TM BSNL 199207112 30.11.2020 Superannuation
156 MOHAN CHANDRA HALDER TM BSNL 199207186 30.11.2020 Superannuation
157 UTTAM KUMAR KARA TM BSNL 199508803 30.11.2020 Superannuation
158 MAHANANDA DAS RM BSNL 200007379 30.11.2020 Superannuation
159 GOUTAM KUMAR DAS WM BSNL 200013183 30.11.2020 Superannuation
160 TIRTHANKAR MITTRA SR.TOA BSNL 198202112 30.11.2020 Superannuation
161 AMITA DAS SR.TOA BSNL 198208668 30.11.2020 Superannuation
162 SOVEN CHOWDHURY SR.TOA BSNL 198703827 30.11.2020 Superannuation
163 ASHOKE KUMAR CHOWDHURY TM BSNL 198805990 30.11.2020 Superannuation
164 HIMADRI BISWAS ACCTNT BSNL 198806569 30.11.2020 Superannuation
165 TONMOY CHOWDHURY AO DOT PTC-102682 30.11.2020 Superannuation
166 ANUP SAMANTA SR AO DOT PTC-102256 30.11.2020 Superannuation
167 KALIPADA HALDER TM BSNL 198909609 28.10.2019 DEATH
168 PARESH CH MALIK TM BSNL 199901794 22.11.2019 DEATH
169 BIKASH CHANDRA ROY JTO BSNL 199603377 01.10.2020 VOL. RETIREMENT
170 RINA FRANCIS SW BSNL 200013298 31.10.2020 SUPERANNUATION
171 SAJAL KUMAR DAS SR.TOA BSNL 198313936 31.10.2020 SUPERANNUATION
172 AJOY KUMAR MONDAL JTO BSNL 198306139 31.10.2020 SUPERANNUATION
173 ANIMA NANDI SR.TOA BSNL 199512065 31.10.2020 SUPERANNUATION
174 MRINAL KANTI ROY JTO BSNL 199507046 31.10.2020 SUPERANNUATION
175 ANINDYA DE SR.ACCTT. BSNL 199003110 31.10.2020 SUPERANNUATION
176 BHADRESWAR BARIK TM BSNL 198909609 28.10.2019 DEATH
177 SHYAMAL BERA TM BSNL 199508565 30.09.2020 VOL. RETIREMENT
178 RABINDRA NATH GHOSH TM BSNL 199209210 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
179 PRABIR KUMAR ROY TTA BSNL 199208308 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
180 DIPANKAR GHOSH STENO BSNL 199106326 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
181 DEBABRATA CHATTERJEE RM BSNL 198804501 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
182 MAITREYI GHOSH AD(OL) BSNL 198504354 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
183 SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL RM BSNL 198408061 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
184 RATAN KUMAR KAR SR.TOA BSNL 198407274 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
185 MALAY KUMAR PAUL, TM TM BSNL 198807378 30.09.2020 SUPERANNUATION
186 RANJIT KUMAR NAYAK RM BSNL 200007181 18.08.2019 DEATH
187 MAHESH CHAKRABORTY MD BSNL 199409468 19.05.2019 DEATH
188 PARTHA SARATHI ROY, JTO BSNL 199003040 19.09.2019 DEATH
189 INDRAJIT RAY TM BSNL 199703178 29.02.2020 VOL. RETIREMENT
190 GOUTAM MAJUMDER SDE BSNL 199104371 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
191 SUNAL SARKAR TM BSNL 199603377 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
192 TARUN CHANDRA BANERJEE TM BSNL 200013298 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
193 SUSIL KUMAR SARKAR SR.TOA BSNL 198313936 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
194 BIJAYA SENGUPTA SR.TOA BSNL 198306139 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
195 BIKASH CH MAJUMDER KHA BSNL 199512065 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
196 SK SAHAJAHAN RM BSNL 199507046 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
197 RABIN KUMAR SADHU PM BSNL 199003110 31.08.2020 SUPERANNUATION
198 ARUP KUMAR SENGUPTA TT BSNL 199603096 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
199 BISWANATH NASKAR LO BSNL 199106117 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
200 SANKAR LAL MONDAL AOS BSNL 199206295 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
201 RANJIT BISWAS ATT BSNL 200007368 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
202 KRISHNA GANGULY TT BSNL 200005665 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
203 SUNIL KUMAR GHOSH TT BSNL 199604491 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
204 SANKAR PROSAD BANERJEE TT BSNL 199408517 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
205 DEBABRATA BANERJEE TT BSNL 199210200 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
206 ASISH KUMAR BERA MD BSNL 199004100 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
207 BHASKAR BOSE DE BSNL 198406967 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
208 P UMA MAHESWARI JTO BSNL 198405698 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
209 RINA BANDYOPADHYAY OS BSNL 198210509 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
210 SUKLA SEAL OS BSNL 198210177 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
211 ABANI BANDYOPADHYAY TT BSNL 200013488 31.07.2020 SUPERANNUATION
212 BIRENDRA CH SHARMA TT BSNL 200007088 31.07.2020 superannuation

2. List Of GPF Outward Transferred Cases Setteld Disposed During (Month)(Year)

Swipe to view
A. List Of GPF Outward Transferred Cases Setteld Disposed During (Month)(Year)
S.NO Name Of The Employee Designation Transferred To
1 MAUSUMI GHOSH AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
2 DALIA BANERJEE AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
3 RANJAN KUMAR BANERJEE AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
4 MRIGANKA SAHA AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
5 POORNACHANDRA RAO K DE O/O CCA TAMILNADU CIRCLE
6 TUSHAR KANTI ADAK SDE O/O CCA ASSAM CIRCLE
7 PRADIP GUPTA PGM O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
8 JAYANTA KOLEY JT DIRECTOR O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
9 SOUVICK KUMAR DAS DIRECTOR O/o the CCA, NE-II Circle
10 PRADIP PRAMANIK DYCCA O/o the GM (PAF), West Bengal
11 SHIB NATH RAY O/o the CCA, Bihar Circle
12 SUDESHNA PAL AO O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
13 ASHISH KUMAR GHOSH AAO O/o the CCA, UP (East) Circle
14 ASISH KUMAR DAS AAO Director of Accounts (Postal), SHILLONG
15 KABERI DEY AAO O/o the CCA, Assam Circle
16 SANJIB KUMAR SAMANTA AAO O/o the CCA, NE-II Circle
17 KESHAB CHANDRA DUTTA AAO O/o the CCA, NE-I Circle
18 DEBASISH DATTA AAO O/o the CCA, NE-I Circle
19 SUBHRO KALLAL BISWAS O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
20 SOUVIK DEY SDE O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
21 SAMIR KR SAMANTA PGM O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
22 BISWAJIT PAUL CGM O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
23 SUDIP JOYTI DHAR SDE O/O the CCA, WB Telecom Circle
24 SANJIV KUMAR GM O/O the CCA, WB Telecom Circle
25 RUPA DAS GUPTA JTO O/O the CCA, BIHAR Telecom Circle
26 BALA KRISHNA ATHANTI SDE O/O the CCA, TELENGANA Telecom Circle
27 SURAJIT PATRA JTO O/O the CCA, WB Telecom Circle
28 SANJAY GHOSH DGM O/O the CCA, WB Telecom Circle
29 SAIBALGUPTA DGM O/O the CCA, ORISSA Telecom Circle
30 DEBABRATA DEY JAO O/O the CCA, ASSAM Telecom Circle
31 SAMARENDU MAJUMDER JAO O/O THE CCA,NE-I CIRCLE,SHILLONG
32 DILIP SAHA PGM O/O THE CCA,NE-I CIRCLE,SHILLONG
33 KARTICK CH GHOSH PGM O/O the CCA, WB Telecom Circle
34 SNIGDHA DORA CCA O/O the CCA, WB Telecom Circle
35 PIJUSH KANTI RAY SDE O/O the CCA, ASSAM Telecom Circle
36 TARUN ROY Sr.AO O/O the CCA, ASSAM Telecom Circle
37 JAGADISH DEY AO O/o the CCA, NE-II Circle
38 SANJIB KR DAS AO O/O THE CCA,NE-II CIRCLE,SHILLONG
39 Shyam Lal Das Sr.AO Director of Accounts, Nagpur, Maharashtra
40 Santanu Basu Sr.AO Assam Telecom Circle
41 Sambasiva Rao Mathupelli SDE O/O the CCA, AP Telecom Circle
42 HASAN ZAHEER DDG MAHARASHTRA TELECOM CIRCLE
43 ANJU RAY CHOUDHURY SDE BIHAR TELECOM CIRCLE
44 VAZEERUDDIN SHAIK GM TELANGANA TELECOM CIRCLE
45 SUDHIR KUMAR SDE WEST BENGAL TELECOM CIRCLE
46 SHAMENDRA KUJUR GM W B TELECOM CIRCLE, KOLKATA
47 S DAKSHINAMOORTY JT.CCA TAMIN\\LNADU TELECOM CIRCLE,CHENNAI
48 ARABINDA BISWAS JTO W B TELECOM CIRCLE, KOLKATA

3. List Of GPF Inward Transferred Cases Settled Disposed Of During (Month)(Year)

Swipe to view
B. List Of GPF Inward Transferred Cases Settled Disposed Of During (Month)(Year)
S.NO Name Of The Employee Designation Received From
1 SANJIH KUMAR DAS AO JTCCA NE II
2 JGADISH DEY AO JTCCA NE II
3 SOMEN CHATTERJEE ATTENDANT CCA KARNATAKA
4 JIBAN GOSWAMI ATTENDANT CCA KARNATAKA
5 KAUSHIK CHOWDHURY AO CCA NE 1
6 MALAY GHOSH EX SDE CCA BIHAR
7 SANTANU SARKAR SR AO DAP MAHARASTRA
8 MOUSUMI KAR SDE CCA BIHAR
9 SUPRIYA KAR SDE CCA ASSAM
10 PRANAB KUMAR DAS EX-SDE O/O CCA NE-1 CIRCLE
11 DEBASIS JANA ACCA O/O DAP CUTTACK
12 SISIR MAJUMDAR AGM O/O CCA BIHAR CIRCLE
13 PARTHA MUKHOPADHYAY AO O/O CCA NE-1 CIRCLE
14 SANTOSH KUMAR HALDER AO O/O CCA BIHAR CIRCLE
15 RADHESHYAM MURMU GM O/o CCA, NE-II CIRCLE
16 MIHIR KUMBHAKAR DIRECTOR O/o the CCA, West Bengal
17 MRIGANKA SAHA AAO DOT HQ NEW DELHI
18 MRIGANKA SAHA AAO DOT HQ NEW DELHI
19 SHIBU HEMBRAM O/o the CCA, West Bengal
20 BIBUDDHA CHAUDHURI SDE O/o the CCA, Bihar Circle
21 ASOKE KUMAR DEY SR.AO O/o the Director of Accounts (Postal), Guwahati
22 AMAL CHANDRA SINGHA AAO O/o the CCA, Assam Circle
23 GOUTAM ROY AO O/o the CCA, Assam Circle
24 DIPANKAR BASU AAO O/o the CCA, UP East
25 MOUSUMI GHOSH AAO O/o the GM (PAF), West Bengal
26 DILIP DAS AAO O/o the CCA, Andaman & Nicobar Circle
27 AMIT GHOSAL JT DIRECTOR O/o the TRAI New Delhi
28 BISWAJIT MODAK AAO O/o the CCA, NE-I Circle
29 BHASKAR BOSE SR.AO O/o the CCA, Assam Circle
30 SHISHIR KANSAL DIRECTOR DOT HQ NEW DELHI
31 PRADIP PRAMANIK DY.CCA PAO,HQ,DOT,NEW DELHI
32 BISWAJIT PAUL DGM O/O the CCA, Orissa Telecom Circle, Bhubneswar
33 KABERI DEY AAO O/O the CCA, Assam Telecom Circle, Guwahati
34 SOUVICK KR DAS DIRECTOR PAO,HQ,DOT,NEW DELHI
35 Ashim kr pal CGM O/O the CCA,WB Telecom Circle, Kolkata
36 NIROJ KUMAR SINHA SDE O/O the CCA,WB Telecom Circle, Kolkata
37 DALIA SANTRA AO O/O the CCA, Assam Telecom Circle, Guawahati
38 MURARI MOHAN PAL AO O/O the CCA,Assam Telecom Circle, Kolkata
39 AMIT GHOSAL DGM O/O the CCA, NE-II, Dimapur Telecom Circle, Kolkata
40 BRATATI CHATTERJEE AO O/O the CCA,NE-II Telecom Circle, Dimapur
41 D VALTE CCA O/O the CCA, Assam Telecom Circle, Guawahati
42 Uttam Kumar Gangopadhyay AGM O/O the CCA,WB Telecom Circle, Kolkata
43 NIROJ KUMAR SINHA AO O/O the CCA,WB Telecom Circle, Kolkata
44 DALIA SANTRA CAO ASSAM TELECOM CIRCLE
45 MURARI MOHAN PAL AO ASSAM TELECOM CIRCLE
46 ANINDITA SENGUPTA ADDL.DGFT ADDL. DGFT,KOLKATA-69
47 JAYANTA KOLE JT ADVISOR O/O THE TRAI,NEW DELHI
48 TARAK NATH DAS JT ADVISOR O/O THE TRAI,NEW DELHI
49 JAYANTA KOLE JT ADVISOR O/O THE TRAI,NEW DELHI
50 TARAK NATH DAS JT ADVISOR O/O THE TRAI,NEW DELHI
51 OM PRAKASH SINGH JE JHARKHAND TELECOM CIRCLE,RANCHI
52 RAMESH CH MONDAL SDE BIHAR TELECOM CIRCLE,PATNA
53 TAPAN KUMAR BANERJEE DGM NE-I TELECOM CIRCLE,SHILLONG
54 RUPA PAL CHOUDHURY GM WEST BENGAL TELECOM CIRCLE,KOLKATA

4. List Of GPF Transfer Cases Settled During (Month)(Year)

Swipe to view
C. List Of GPF Transfer Cases Settled During (Month)(Year)
S.NO Name Of The Employee Designation Transferred From Transferred To
1 SANJIB KUMAR DAS AO JTCCA NE II
2 JAGADISH DEY AO JTCCA NE II
3 SOMEN CHATTERJEE ATTENDANT CCA KARNATAKA
4 JIBAN GOSWAMI ATTENDANT CCA KARNATAKA
5 KAUSHIK CHOWDHURY AO CCA NE I
6 MALAY GHOSH EX SDE CCA BIHAR
7 SANTANU SARKAR SR AO DAP MAHARASTRA
8 MOUSUMI KAR SDE CCA ASSAM
9 SUPRIYA KAR SDE CCA ASSAM
10 PRANAB KUMAR DAS EX-SDE O/O CCA NE-1
11 DEBASIS JANA ACCA O/O DAP CUTTACK
12 SISIR MAJUMDAR AGM O/O CCA BIHAR CIRCLE
13 PARTHA MUKHOPADHYAY AO O/O CCA NE-1
14 RADHESHYAM MURMU GM O/O CCA NE-1
15 MIHIR KUMBHAKAR DIRECTOR O/O CCA WEST BENGAL
16 MRIGANKA SAHA AAO PAO DOT HQ
17 MAUSUMI GHOSH AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
18 DALIA BANERJEE AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
19 RANJAN KUMAR BANERJEE AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
20 MRIGGANKA SAHA AO O/O DAP KOLKATA
21 POORNACHANDRA RAO K DE O/O CCA TAMILNADU CIRCLE
22 TUSHAR KANTI ADAK SDE O/O CCA ASSAM CIRCLE
23 PRADIP GUPTA PGM O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
24 JAYANTA KOLEY JT ADVISOR O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
25 SOUVICK KUMAR DAS DIRECTOR O/o CCA, NE-II CIRCLE
26 PRADIP PRAMANIK DYCCA O/o GM PAF WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
27 SHIB NATH ROY SAFAIWALA O/o CCA, BIHAR CIRCLE
28 SUDESHNA PAL AO O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
29 ASHISH KR GHOSH AAO O/o CCA, UP EAST
30 ASISH KR DAS AAO DAP SHILLONG
31 KABERI DEY AAO O/o CCA, ASSAM CIRCLE
32 SANJIB KR SAMANTA AAO O/o CCA, NE-II CIRCLE
33 KESHAB CH DUTTA AAO O/o CCA, NE-I CIRCLE
34 DEBASISH DATTA AAO O/o CCA, NE-I CIRCLE
35 SUBHRO KALLAL BISWAS JTO O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
36 SOUVICK DEY SDE O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
37 SAMIR KR SAMANTA PGM O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
38 BISWAJIT PAUL CGM O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
39 SUDIP JYOTI DHAR SDE O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
40 SANJEEV KUMAR JT CE O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
41 RUPA DAS GUPTA JTO O/o CCA, BIHAR CIRCLE
42 BALA KRISHNA ATHANTI SDE O/o CCA, TELENGANA CIRCLE
43 SURAJIT PATRA JTO O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
44 SANJAY GHOSH DGM O/o CCA, WEST BENGAL CIRCLE
45 SAIBAL GUPTA DGM O/o CCA, ORISSA CIRCLE
46 DEBABRATA DEY JAO O/o CCA, ASSAM CIRCLE
47 SAMARENDU MAJUMDAR JAO O/o CCA, NE-I CIRCLE
48 DILIP SAHA PGM O/o the CCA, NE-I Circle
49 KARTICK CH GHOSH PGM O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
50 SNIGDHA DORA CCA O/o the CCA, West Bengal Circle
51 PIJUSH KANTI RAY JAO O/O the CCA, Assam Circle
52 JAGADISH DEY TM O/o the CCA, NE-II Circle
53 TARUN RAY O/o CCA, ASSAM CIRCLE
54 SANJIB KR DAS AO O/o the CCA, NE-II Telecom Circle, Dimapur
55 Shyam Lal Das Sr.AO Director of Accounts , Nagpur, Maharashtra
56 Santanu Basu Sr.AO Assam Telecom Circle
57 Sambosiva Rao Mattupelli SDE AP Telecom Circle
58 Niroj Kumar Sinha AO O/o the CCA, WB Telecom Circle, Kolkata
59 DALIA SANTRA CAO ASSAM TELECOM CIRCLE
60 MURARI MOHAN PAL AO ASSAM TELECOM CIRCLE
61 ANINDITA SENGUPTA ADDL.DGFT O/O THE ADDL DGFT,KOLKATA
62 SHAMENDRA KUJUR GM WEST BENGAL TELECOM CI
63 S DAKSHINAMOORTY JT.CCA O/O THE PR.CCA,TAMILNADU
64 JAYANTA KOLE JT ADVISOR O/O THE TRAI,NEW DELHI
65 TARAK NATH DAS JT ADVISOR O/O THE TRAI,NEW DELHI
66 OM PRAKASH SI9NGH JE JHARKHAND TELECOM CIRCLE,RANCHI
67 RAMESH CH MONDAL SDE BIHAR TELECOM CIRCLE,PATNA
68 TAPAN KUMAR BANERJEE DGM ---- NE-I TELECOM CIRCLE,SHILLONG
69 RUPA PAL CHOUDHURY GM ----- WEST BENGAL TELECOM CIRCLE,KLOKATA
70 ARABINDA BISWAS JTO WEST BENGAL TELECOM CIRCLE,KLOKATA